- Home
- Salaries
- Skills
- Crisis Intervention
- Locations
- United States
Crisis Intervention salaries in United States
Crisis Intervention professionals in United States earn $56.4–70K per year on average, based on 7 jobs. Crisis Intervention roles in United States pay 0% in line with the board-wide average of $56.4–70K for Crisis Intervention jobs on After The Badge Jobs.
Average salary range
$56.4–70K
Based on 7 jobs · 0% less than the average salary on After The Badge Jobs
25th percentile
$41.6K
Average
$63.2K
75th percentile
$70.7K
Crisis Intervention salaries by seniority in United States
| Seniority | Avg. salary | Jobs | vs Avg. on After The Badge Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entry level | $63.8–76.8K | 4 | +11% |
Top paying titles in United States
Highest paying job titles in United States, ranked by average salary.
Security Officer
Avg. $45.7–53.1K · 96 Jobs
Security Guard
Avg. $42–46.9K · 78 Jobs
Safety Manager
Avg. $91.9–125.4K · 66 Jobs
Environmental Health and Safety
Avg. $93.7–126.3K · 51 Jobs
Safety Specialist
Avg. $76.8–97.4K · 50 Jobs
EHS Manager
Avg. $94.2–129.7K · 49 Jobs
Other top paying skills in United States
Highest paying skills in United States beyond Crisis Intervention, ranked by average salary.
Incident Investigation
Avg. $91–121.2K · 116 Jobs
Risk Assessment
Avg. $93.5–128.8K · 78 Jobs
Root-Cause Analysis
Avg. $87.3–117.5K · 70 Jobs
Emergency Response
Avg. $60.9–77K · 69 Jobs
Regulatory Compliance
Avg. $96.1–131.9K · 63 Jobs
OSHA Compliance
Avg. $89.5–116.4K · 57 Jobs
Crisis Intervention salary FAQs for United States
All salary figures are converted to annual equivalents in USD. Averages are based on published jobs with salary data and filtered for statistical outliers.